Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Best Practices for Tourism by State Governments and Across the World

Best Practices for Tourism by State Governments and Across the World
Start Date :
Jan 01, 2015
Last Date :
Jul 17, 2015
04:15 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

Discuss best practices by State Governments and across the world which have given a boost to tourism.

Discuss best practices by State Governments and across the world which have given a boost to tourism.

Reset
Showing 6348 Submission(s)
Sudhir sharma
Sudhir sharma 11 years 7 months ago
Ye law kar dena cahiye ki india me jo bhi shaqs apni field me world's no.1 banaye usko har Hindustani 1 rupee dega. Sir ji insaan ko apne aapse pyaar karwaye naki laxmi mata se . Laxmi mata to sirf india ki bhagwan hai phir bhi America ya dusri countries me jyaada kyu rehti hai . Jo log past me thousands of crore ka corruption karke apne Swiss bank ke account me deposit kiya hua unse pucho ki un thousands of crore se unki country me development ho raha hai
Sudhir sharma
Sudhir sharma 11 years 7 months ago
Agr logo ko apni value money se hi pata karni hai to main unko batata hu ki ek insaan ki money me kitni value hoti hai. Example ke through Sachin Tendulkar world's no.1 batsman hai agr wo har Hindustani se rs 1 bhi le to aaj wo 1.30 crore ka hai aur ye money ek shaqs ke liye bhut hoti hai jo bhi apne apko world's no.1 banaye usko har Hindustani se 1 rupee mile to wo utne ka hai jitna uski country ki population hai world's no.1 banne ke liye kisi ne kisko roka hai kabil banao kamayabi is urs
Sudhir sharma
Sudhir sharma 11 years 7 months ago
Corruption, inflation rate kyu badti iska answer logo ko samjha ye ki why it's happen bcos total population of indai approx 1.30 crore bt income tax Payer hardly 10% iska matlab hum 80% logo ko paal rahe hai agr tax Payer ki % increase hogi to automatically inflation rate down honge I know ye sabko pata hai bt koi follow nhi karta sabko apni apni padi hai arey india me logo ko ek insaan ki value hi nhi pata sabko money chahiye. Money is not life it's only need for buying our stuff
Vinod Sharma
Vinod Sharma 11 years 7 months ago
Also one thing i also want to discuss about drugs which are making people of our country workless when we catch the drug from mafia we put this in the custody lockers of police stations and after some time we scrap them but these should be asked by drug experts what salts are these and should be sold to companies by which these can be converted and used for good cause
Ravi Sawhney
Ravi Sawhney 11 years 7 months ago
Strengthen the focus on tourism within the framework of BIMSTEC, and coordinate the development of tourism infrastructure and group destinations with member countries.
Vinod Sharma
Vinod Sharma 11 years 7 months ago
I would like to discuss about the Swatchh Bharat with PM to enable us to do this work w/o involving any one and without wasting any money i worked on waste management of companies for last 21 years so i know how we can do this work. let we have the oppertunity regards Vinod Sharma 919646323153
Sudhir sharma
Sudhir sharma 11 years 7 months ago
Sir main india ke logo se ye puchna chahta hu ki wo log apne aapko aam kyu bana rahe hai AAM to fruit hota hai aadmi kabse ban gaya and jo elections me promise kiye ja rahe hai bjp ki taraf se ya AAP or congress sab log needs par concentrate kyu kar rahe hai. Har aadmi khaas hota hai aam nhi . Aur main ye nhi puchna chahta ki kisne kitna khaya kisne kitna corruption kiya mujhe ye puchna hai ki jo past me hua wo ho gaya ab kaise karna hai aage ke progress ke ideas discuss karo
Durgesh Pirtani
Durgesh Pirtani 11 years 7 months ago
#AskObamaModi .. lets leave politics aside.. my question to @Obama.. How do u see INDIA as a holiday destination.. will u recommend it to the world?
KANHAI SAH
KANHAI SAH 11 years 7 months ago
Sir I would like to draw the attention of our Indian government to the terror attack in African countries where thousands of people die but no developed country ( in my knowledge) spreads their arm openly to help them so this is good opportunity to become VISWA GURU by helping them their trouble time. Thank you