Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Changing attitude towards differently-abled

Changing attitude towards differently-abled
Start Date :
Sep 11, 2014
Last Date :
Sep 30, 2015
00:00 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

How do you think we can further change our outlook and attitude towards the specially-abled? What efforts do we need to take in bringing them to the mainstream?

How do you think we can further change our outlook and attitude towards the specially-abled? What efforts do we need to take in bringing them to the mainstream?

Reset
Showing 2496 Submission(s)
krishna kanth
krishna kanth 11 years 9 months ago
Dear modi ji, black money refers to funds earned on the black market,on which income and other taxes have not been paid.these illegal funds are becoming rampant in these days. therefore the role of government in curbing the spread of usage of these illegal funds by people comes into picture.it becomes not only the government's responsibility but also it is very much the primary duty of each and every individual to stop use of black money.committees and efforts should be initiated to id
Narendra Nath Tripathi
Narendra Nath Tripathi 11 years 9 months ago
फिल्म जगत को विकलांग और उनकी समस्या आधारित फिल्म निर्माण के लिए प्रेरित की जाय।
Vishwatma Virat Tiwari
Vishwatma Virat Tiwari 11 years 9 months ago
ppp model me jo videshi companeyon ko investment ke liye protsahit kiya ja raha he ya amantrirt kiya ja rha he . uski apexa HINDUSTAN me mandir , masjit , gurudwara , church , ki jo trusto ka dhan bharat ke infrastructure me ppp model par lagaya javen . evam jo bhi sanstha ya trust jo bhi gaadiyan chalana chahe uska naam usi sanstha ta trust ke name se rakha ja sake esi tarah se railway station ya plateform;s ko bhi viksit kiya ja sakta he .
Narendra Nath Tripathi
Narendra Nath Tripathi 11 years 9 months ago
शैक्षिक और व्यवसायिक अवसर अधिकाधिक मजबूती से उपलब्ध कराए जाँय।
praveen kumar yadav
praveen kumar yadav 11 years 9 months ago
Sir,u might have seen children, senior citizen, ladies begging at street.Please do something for these people.U can charge cess on service sector.
praveen kumar yadav
praveen kumar yadav 11 years 9 months ago
Sir,black money is more in country than outside.Few suggesstions are 1.IB enquiry for CPWD official,PWD official,Patwari,RTO,Munciipal commissioner,Registrar official,and those involve in public dealing.Sir U will be surprise to see the results.This amount can be utilize for Infrastructure project.
lalit mehta
lalit mehta 11 years 9 months ago
Humanity is very gr8 word but its practical is not practical in nature at most of the tym ake them special not by helping them. Put some confidence to them.thy will do by thr own.
lalit mehta
lalit mehta 11 years 9 months ago
Sir I think to care well specially people is not only to provide them help or showing the humanity at all the tym .its better to make them dependent or victimize. We should make a plan to provide them highly skilled training or facilitues .so that at least they should not depend on us .at least for there specially weaknesess and we have so many examples who did or doing gr8 doing who can not even done by normal . theyare few in count but can be large if we take one step wisley or humbly for them
praveen kumar yadav
praveen kumar yadav 11 years 9 months ago
Sir,if u really want to clean Ganga then give this task to Army and Paramilitary forces.These people can do wonders.A civilian estb have different compulsion.If this task is given to forces then it can be achieve in one year.
praveen kumar yadav
praveen kumar yadav 11 years 9 months ago
Sir, if u want to curb black mney then make a law that every indian can buy only one residential prpty in india. This vl fulfil ur dream of providing house to every Indian.This will help in land aquisition,less area will be require to develop,no farmers agitatation.No black money involve.This will reduce inflation as land cost will be less.No corruption by employee.The extra income of people can be invested in infrastucture.