Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Draft Smart City Round-2 Proposal for Kanpur

Draft Smart City Round-2 Proposal for Kanpur
Start Date :
Jun 17, 2016
Last Date :
Jun 26, 2016
00:00 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

In the past few months we all have worked in conjunction towards making Kanpur a Smart City. The citizen feedback received at various stages of this competition have been carefully ...

In the past few months we all have worked in conjunction towards making Kanpur a Smart City. The citizen feedback received at various stages of this competition have been carefully analyzed to articulate the vision, goals and now the projects proposed in the Smart City Round-2 Proposal.
Citizen interactions, expert opinions, and deliberations by departments have all contributed to developing this Smart City Round-2 Proposal. Before the proposal is submitted to MoUD for its kind consideration, all citizens of the city are invited to give their feedback on the round-2 proposal developed.
For your reference a brief snapshot of the proposal, capturing all details of the Smart City Proposal can be accessed through the link given below. Your valuable feedback and suggestions will help in refining and finalizing the proposal. Draft Smart City Proposal.

Reset
Showing 13667 Submission(s)
Rajendra Prasad
Rajendra Prasad 10 years 2 months ago
1-kisi bhi sarkari office ya pvt office me vaani ka snayam bahut jaroori hai. 2-sarkari office 10 se 5 khulte hai hamara kartwaya hai ki ham 10 bajne se 5 min pahle karyalay me upsthit ho jaye 3-apne sabhi vibhagiy sathiyo se meljol karke rastriya gaan karke apne karya ko arambh kare 4-kisi bhi karya ki pendency seat par rule of law ke anusar ek din ki bhi nahi rahni chahiye 5-vishesh taur se mahilao se vinmrta se baat kare jay hind jay hind jay hind
Rajendra Prasad
Rajendra Prasad 10 years 2 months ago
1-kisi bhi sarkari office ya pvt office me vaani ka snayam bahut jaroori hai. 2-sarkari office 10 se 5 khulte hai hamara kartwaya hai ki ham 10 bajne se 5 min pahle karyalay me upsthit ho jaye 3-apne sabhi vibhagiy sathiyo se meljol karke rastriya gaan karke apne karya ko arambh kare 4-kisi bhi karya ki pendency seat par rule of law ke anusar ek din ki bhi nahi rahni chahiye 5-vishesh taur se mahilao se vinmrta se baat kare jay hind jay hind jay hind
Rajendra Prasad
Rajendra Prasad 10 years 2 months ago
1-kisi bhi sarkari office ya pvt office me vaani ka snayam bahut jaroori hai. 2-sarkari office 10 se 5 khulte hai hamara kartwaya hai ki ham 10 bajne se 5 min pahle karyalay me upsthit ho jaye 3-apne sabhi vibhagiy sathiyo se meljol karke rastriya gaan karke apne karya ko arambh kare 4-kisi bhi karya ki pendency seat par rule of law ke anusar ek din ki bhi nahi rahni chahiye 5-vishesh taur se mahilao se vinmrta se baat kare jay hind jay hind jay hind
Rajendra Prasad
Rajendra Prasad 10 years 2 months ago
1-kisi bhi sarkari office ya pvt office me vaani ka snayam bahut jaroori hai. 2-sarkari office 10 se 5 khulte hai hamara kartwaya hai ki ham 10 bajne se 5 min pahle karyalay me upsthit ho jaye 3-apne sabhi vibhagiy sathiyo se meljol karke rastriya gaan karke apne karya ko arambh kare 4-kisi bhi karya ki pendency seat par rule of law ke anusar ek din ki bhi nahi rahni chahiye 5-vishesh taur se mahilao se vinmrta se baat kare jay hind jay hind jay hind
Rajendra Prasad
Rajendra Prasad 10 years 2 months ago
1-kisi bhi sarkari office ya pvt office me vaani ka snayam bahut jaroori hai. 2-sarkari office 10 se 5 khulte hai hamara kartwaya hai ki ham 10 bajne se 5 min pahle karyalay me upsthit ho jaye 3-apne sabhi vibhagiy sathiyo se meljol karke rastriya gaan karke apne karya ko arambh kare 4-kisi bhi karya ki pendency seat par rule of law ke anusar ek din ki bhi nahi rahni chahiye 5-vishesh taur se mahilao se vinmrta se baat kare jay hind jay hind jay hind