Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Integrating stakeholders to clean Ganga

Integrating stakeholders to clean Ganga
Start Date :
Jan 01, 2015
Last Date :
Jul 17, 2015
04:15 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

Can cleaning of the Ganga only be done through Plan or there is a larger need to integrate other stakeholders more effectively?

Can cleaning of the Ganga only be done through Plan or there is a larger need to integrate other stakeholders more effectively?

Reset
Showing 8363 Submission(s)
Ishwar Ramlani
Ishwar Ramlani 11 years 7 months ago
Namaskar, 26 january ke din jitne b tv channel hai, un sabhi par parade ko live dikhaya jae jisse desh ka har nagrik is karyakram ko dekh sake..
Gourv Singhal
Gourv Singhal 11 years 7 months ago
ganga ko swach krne ke liye hme sabse phle ganga k aaspas k logo k ander ye bhavna jagrat krni hogi ki ganga ko apni ma sman samjhe jaise ham apney sareer per gandgi jma nahi honey dete aise hi hme ganga me kisiko bji gandgi fekney or krne se mna kree ...aakhir sabse mahtvpurn shyog ganga kinarey rhney wale bhai bhno ka hi chaiye vo hi is gandgi per rok lga saktey h ..or sarkar bhi apna kam achi trh nibhaye or factriyo ka ganda pani cemical ko rukvaye .hme ganga kinarey rhney walo ka sath chaiye
TEJPAL SINGH
TEJPAL SINGH 11 years 7 months ago
swachh bharat (clean india) ka matalav he ki usme vyapt koi bhi gandigi ko door karna jese rape cases, related to crime, etc ka saphaya karna.KAMSE KAM EK DAY CRIME CONTROL DAY IN IN INDIA 26 JANUARY kionki humare desh main kami kisi ki bhi nahin he sirf achhayi ko chhor ke. 26jan ko historical republic day manane ki poore desh main khasam khas teyaarian chal rahin he yadi aisi teyarian sashan crime control ke liye kare to desh main kam se kam ek day to aisa hogaa jis day main crime na ho...
maha singh dhanda
maha singh dhanda 11 years 7 months ago
islam k nam pe atankwadi jo kr rhe h wo islam m to h hi nhi. or muslim dharm guru har mamlo m bolte h, to is bare m kyu nhi bolte. agar muslim dharam guru islam o bachane k lie atankwadi k khilaf khade nhi hue to puri duniya m islam ka naam lewa b koi nhi bachega kyuki atankwadi islam ko badnam kr chuke honge islye dharam guruon ko khada hona hi padega. jese hinduism ki history m shukracharya ek samay pe atankwad k khilaf khade hue the dharm ko bachan k lie khade hue the jb k wo atankwadio k gur
prasanta misra
prasanta misra 11 years 7 months ago
India is a large producer of a variety of agricultural,horticulture,marine as well as dairy and animal husbandary products.The biodiversity of India gives us a large range of products with variable taste and nutritional values.It is essential that all these products are scientifically tested by food testing laboratories within the contry.In case we don’t have resources in our labs. Steps must be initiated to establish such labs for indigenous test facilities.This is of topmost priority.
ARUN KUMAR
ARUN KUMAR 11 years 7 months ago
Pardhan Mantri ji,Today I want to share my views on our scientist role in the internal & external security supervision of our country. While our scientist have achieved so many milestone including Mangalyaan`s success, but I want from our great scientist, to invent a leaser censer which help in detecting explosives bring by terrorist in our country & plant them in different location to harm the life of our countryman & property. I am hopeful that one day our great scientist do this.
niranjan senapati
niranjan senapati 11 years 7 months ago
first i want to say thank u to Mr.PM for his initiative to clean ganga maa because ganga maa is the soulmate of every indian,first there shoud be strict rule for not throwing deadbody into the gangamaa, 2nd thinng for industry near by ganga river for not throwing waste & garbage into the river....