Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Share your ideas for PM Narendra Modi's Mann Ki Baat on 25th February, 2018

Start Date :
Feb 13, 2018
Last Date :
Feb 23, 2018
00:00 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

As always, PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should ...

As always, PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should address on the 41st Episode of Mann Ki Baat.

Send us your suggestions on the themes or issues you want the Prime Minister to speak about.

Share your views in this Open Forum or alternatively you can also dial the toll free number 1800-11-7800 and record your message for the Prime Minister in either Hindi or English. Some of the recorded messages may become part of the broadcast.

You can also give a missed call on 1922 and follow the link received in SMS to directly give your suggestions to the Prime Minister.

And stay tuned to Mann Ki Baat at 11:00 AM on 25th February, 2018.

Reset
Showing 1915 Submission(s)
PAPPOO KUMAR SINGH
PAPPOO KUMAR SINGH 8 years 6 months ago
Mr Modi, you should pay your attention towards enforcement of penal provisions under the various health laws viz clinical establishment act, medical termination of pregnancy, pharmacy act, drugs and cosmetics rules, the indian medical council act. this may leads corruption free india.
Avinash Soni_2
Avinash Soni_2 8 years 6 months ago
माननीय मोदी जी आज की बैंकिंग व्यवस्था पूरी तरह ऑनलाइन किया जा चूका है ये एक न्यू इंडिया की पहचान बन चूका है आधार लिंक के माध्यम से इसे बहुत आसन बना दिया गया है वर्तमान में नया खाता खोलने के लिए पेन कार्ड जरुरी किया गया है लेकिन पेन कार्ड पूरी तरह से ऑनलाइन नहीं किया गया है इस लिए बहुत समय लगता है मोदी जी से अनुरोध है इसे आधार कार्ड को मान्य मानकर ऑनलाइन किया जाये जिसे जितना जल्दी हो सके पेन कार्ड दिया जा सके या तुरंत digitel पेन कार्ड आधार कार्ड के माद्यम से दिया जाये ऑफलाइन फॉर्म बंद किया जाये
sumit jangir
sumit jangir 8 years 6 months ago
शुद्ध के लिए युद्ध:हर चीज में मिलावट। दूध , घी , आटा , चीनी आदि असंख्य खाने और पीने वाली वस्तुओं में 40% - 50 % तक मिलावट की जाती है यहाँ तक की पूरा का पूरा दूध ही नकली तैयार है | Easy solution:-टीवी में दिखाये जाने वाले हर खाद्य उत्पाद के विज्ञापन में आवश्यक रूप से 2 आसान जांच विधि (Testing Methods) भी दिखने जाये चाहिए | वो Tests आसानी से घर पर ही किये जा सकने सकने वाले एवं 100 र से काम खर्चे में होने वाले प्रामाणिक test होने चाहिए| अगर किसी भी उपभोक्ता को कोई शि
hemant singhbhati
hemant singhbhati 8 years 6 months ago
Dear PM, Who is actual rsposible for all corruption and scam in India who is the front line culprit. It is the government officials from top to bottom they are real brics of this corrupt system, government comes and go, ministers comes and go but government employees are here all ways if we can stop corruption from there side it will be revolutionary change in India. Its time for strict anty corruption law in India 'abhi nahi to kabhi nahi'. To stop cases like maliya to nirva Modi. We need it
TEEKMA RAM
TEEKMA RAM 8 years 6 months ago
सर,मैंने कल एक मित्र के फॉर्म भरा जिसकी विज्ञप्ति में फीस थी 100 रूपये जिसको पे करने के लिये एक मात्र विकल्प था ऑनलाइन पे का। चूंकि फॉर्म पूरा भरने के बाद जब फीस पे करने का समय आया तो बैंक का चार्ज मिला कर कुल फीस हो गयी 126.94 रूपये। मतलब यह कि कुल फीस का का 26.94% चार्ज बन गया बैंक का।। अब एक तरफ 400 रूपये ऑनलाइन फीस पर 26 रूपये चार्ज लगता है पर एक बात यह समझ में नही आती कि अलग अलग चार्ज कैसे और कम फीस पर ज्यादा चार्ज कैसे?? क्या ये बैंकों की मनमानी है ?????? या फिर जनता की कोई गलती!!!!!!
Gautami Keswani
Gautami Keswani 8 years 6 months ago
Sir, I've a suggestion that why can nominations not be filed in an office building where there's a compound designated for parking. These are some issues which are very much avoidable with some little changes made. Why does any political party which is trying to do good for the nation need any 'showbiz'/rally on the road for every reason!
v_680
v_680 8 years 6 months ago
Inexperienced faculty se kaam karva rahi hai college aur unhe kam salary de rahi ,students ko kuch gyan nahi mil raha aur moti fees li jaa rahi hai ,college sirf apna infrastructure dikha raha ,quality education gayab hai
v_680
v_680 8 years 6 months ago
5.Achanak hi peeche kuch years mein fees 3 se 4 guna badari gayi hai,aur koi suvidha nahi hai ,sirf classroom mein lecture diya jaata hai pehle jaisa diya jata tha ,to fees kyon bada di gayi hai,even lecturer bhi part-time padhane aate hai jo kam salary lete hai ,to itni fees kahan jaa rahi hai ,koi poochne wala ya lagaam lagane wala nahi hai. 5.Aap peechale 5 10 sal ka fees structure dekh sakte in normal course ka ,jaise BA,Bcom,Bsc ,Bed,. Ye hi itne kahenge ho gaye dusre ki baat jaane de.