Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Share your ideas for PM Narendra Modi's Mann Ki Baat on 25th February, 2018

Start Date :
Feb 13, 2018
Last Date :
Feb 23, 2018
00:00 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

As always, PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should ...

As always, PM Narendra Modi looks forward to sharing his thoughts on themes and issues that matter to you. The Prime Minister invites you to share your ideas on topics he should address on the 41st Episode of Mann Ki Baat.

Send us your suggestions on the themes or issues you want the Prime Minister to speak about.

Share your views in this Open Forum or alternatively you can also dial the toll free number 1800-11-7800 and record your message for the Prime Minister in either Hindi or English. Some of the recorded messages may become part of the broadcast.

You can also give a missed call on 1922 and follow the link received in SMS to directly give your suggestions to the Prime Minister.

And stay tuned to Mann Ki Baat at 11:00 AM on 25th February, 2018.

Reset
Showing 1915 Submission(s)
Suvajit Paul
Suvajit Paul 8 years 6 months ago
Respected Sir Please do something for unemployed people of west bengal.I am allso a unemploye. mera ek chota sa enternet dhaba he jaha se may aadhar latter, Caste certificate apply, Bank account etc. kam karta hu. ajj kal ya sab kam savi apni smart phn pa kar lata he. kya government k duara hum logo ko kuch kam ma laya ja sakta he. iska bare ma zara sochiyaga. may kuch aysa karna chahta hu jissa k logo ko v suvidha mila aur mera v kam chale. Please Sir Think about it.
Hareesh Neelkanthi Ahirwar
Hareesh Neelkanthi Ahirwar 8 years 6 months ago
Pradhan Sevak Ji ko Aam Sevak ka Saadar Pranam Mere anusar is bar man ki baat ka Vishay bhaarteey filmo par aadharit ho usse judi samasyaon, sambhavanaon evam usse prapt hone wali shiksha par ho mera manana yah hai ki jab filme hame style sikha sakti hain junoon paida kar sakti hai to aur bhi bahut kuch sikha sakti hain. sath hi film mein career banane ke liye uplabdh evam aavashyak suvidhaon par charcha ki ja sakti hai. mananeey PM mahoday bharteey filmon ki Shakti sampoorn visva janta hai.
nitin walia
nitin walia 8 years 6 months ago
Respected Sir, Government of India Under Digital India Initiative has done a wonderful work by giving .भारत IDN Domain names in 15 Indian languages, its really a wonderful move to remove digital divide and bringing next billion customers online who are presently deprived because they cant read write english. Government has already taken decision to make websites in regional languages requested if government also use .भारत domains and email on same then it will give access to next billion citizen
Jairam Jagiasi
Jairam Jagiasi 8 years 6 months ago
Respected Sir Please give us good roads, the roads in juhu are not in good condition. forget driving sir, its not even possible to walk . Sundays are full of traffic jams especially outside the hotels without traffic police control.
SACHIN SARATH
SACHIN SARATH 8 years 6 months ago
The PM can talk about the growing bigotry and religious bias in our country. How the free reign of the so called hindu fanatics, who belittle other religions which are an integral part of this country, can be curbed. What steps the government is taking to stop the minister's of BJP who are spreading such hate talks. And how the religious groups threaten artistic integrity in the name of Sanskar.And why not talk about the government talking a blind eye approach towards the issues faced by farmers
KHURSHED PASTAKIA
KHURSHED PASTAKIA 8 years 6 months ago
Sir: Statutory audit of PSBs is jointly done by 6 mid-sized audit firms. Audit responsibility is fragmented. What is everyone's responsibility is no one's responsibility, resulting in maximum frauds in PSBs. Audits of private sector banks are done by a single large auditor who has control over all the processes. The RBI needs to change its insistence on joint audits. Moreover statutory audit of PSBs should be done throughout the year and not in a ridiculously short time as now.
DIlip Maloo
DIlip Maloo 8 years 6 months ago
I think PM should talk about NPAs of the banks (particularly PSU Banks) and how these are linked to the frauds getting unearthed now - as - stronger action for realization of money from these NPAs are getting initiated under his regime through regulatory and statutory changes. #MannKiBaat
Balaji Wattamwar
Balaji Wattamwar 8 years 6 months ago
Please consider south Indian states as well as part of INDIA. They are ignored most of the times and we fail to get direct benefits of the schemes. So I suggest to here something related to this during this month mann ki baat
Lav Sapru
Lav Sapru 8 years 6 months ago
Respected PM may form a national policy on priority and tell all CMs that fertile land must not be used for development of Infra structure at all cost. Only non fertile land to be used for infra structure which is in plenty in our country. This will encourage the small/medium farmers to til their land and not migrate to cities. Canal net work must be formed for irrigation in the entire nation with the help of the states and enough electricity must be given to the farmers for cultivation.