Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

PM Narendra Modi's Mann Ki Baat on 26th July, 2020

Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi's address to the nation - #MannKiBaat, 26th July, 2020 on All India Radio.

Read
Comments closed for this talk.
Jashwant Sahay
Jashwant Sahay 6 years 1 month ago
आदरणीय भारत के प्रधानमंत्री(श्री नरेंद्र मोदी), भारत गणराज्य, नई दिल्ली। विषय:- मोबाईल एप द्वारा पूरे भारतवर्ष में चुनाव हेतु सभी मोबाईलों में एप की व्यवस्था हेतु एक सुझाव।
priya singh
priya singh 6 years 1 month ago
Sir various stages of competitive exams are being delayed due to the spread of pandemic..but analysing current scenario I don't think it is possible to contain the spread and eliminate it in a year or two..so instead of delaying exams there must be precautions at exam centres such as mask covid negative certificate..exams should be conducted keeping in mind social distancing
VIJAYAN GK
VIJAYAN GK 6 years 1 month ago
Dear our PM, In order to bring patriotism among our new generation, my humble request to you is to bring a rule that at least 6 months compulsory Military service is mandatory to individuals before joining any Govt/Public Sector/Pvt Sector.
suman lodh
suman lodh 6 years 1 month ago
Sir we the people from so called middle class please Sir think about us though we are not the thinkpart of any political party.Sir i want to say the crucial truth about our class we have the courage and willpower to do something for country but our all time crises family status could not allow us to be the part of that. Sir i basically now a days assured about my future generation because U r behind that I am sure that they will upgrade them from this class Sir pls say some thing for MC on MKB
VINAYAK SHANKARRAO KHARE
VINAYAK SHANKARRAO KHARE 6 years 1 month ago
R/Sir, In order to control spread, mask, social distancing and avoiding crowd is essential. However, State governments/local authourities are restricting working hours of essential goods shops especially in hot spots or lock down area, forcing people to make purchases hurriedly in crowded places. Instead, such shops should be kept open for 16 hours and segregate purchase time for locality with colour passes. This will reduce crowding. Few other points are given in attached document.
Deepali Hingne adv
Deepali Hingne adv 6 years 1 month ago
1-घर का खाना खाने से हम healthy रहते हैं तो indian made products use करने से हमारी economy healthy बनेगी।सस्ते के चक्कर में मत पड़िए, भलेही देरसे मिले देशका खरीदें । 2-one nation one policy in all& everything -eg ,1nation1language, easy example south industry movies में best है unique/ideas हैं पर सिमीत है q ki देश की एक भाषा होगी तो पुरे भारत में नहीं बल्कि ‌देश के बाहर Hollywood को टक्कर देने की क्षमता रखती है फीर काहै बेवजह ऊलूलजूलूल ego में बस के talent को बर्बाद करें ,एक भाषा से हम अच्छा
Anil Kumar
Anil Kumar 6 years 1 month ago
श्रीमान प्रधानमंत्री जी COVID-19 माहमारी से देश का कोई भी वर्ग अछूता नहीं है। मैं एक सेवानिवृत्त सैनिक हूँ मेरी मूल पेंशन 21950 रु है कम्युटेशन काटकर और महँगाई भत्ता लगाकर मुझे दिसंबर 2019 में 15805 रु पेंशन मिल रही थी और आज भी वही है। मेरे जैसे लाखों लोग बच्चों को स्कूल से निकालने के लिए सोचने लगे है। अगर देश के हालात अनुमति दें तो विचार अवश्य करें क्योंकि हमें देश पहले बाकी सब बाद में है। यह मेरी शिकायत नहीं मेरे निजी विचार हैं। जय हिंद जय हिंद की सेना 838721592
Baikunth Bihari
Baikunth Bihari 6 years 1 month ago
Honorable Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, I want to draw your kind attention to the matter which is related to the Justice for Sushant Singh Rajput. We are deeply saddened after the sudden demise of Sushant Singh Rajput(SSR), who was a talented actor and a multi killed personality. His death does not seem natural. We want a strict and fair CBI enquiry of the incident. Thank You
Mansi Rathore
Mansi Rathore 6 years 1 month ago
Dead Prime Minister, I as an informed citizen of this country want you to talk about people's "Mann ki baat" this time.Let people know what is our government's stand on green policies, what are the steps we will taking to make our country carbon neutral and if we are working on that why is the government publishing drafts like EIA 2020 which will impact the most vulnerable people of this country. Hoping this time it will be people's Mann ki baat this time. And youth's Mann ki baat. Regards.