Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Tune in to 117th Episode of Mann Ki Baat by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 29th December 2024

Tune in to 117th Episode of Mann Ki Baat by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 29th December 2024

Read
Comments closed for this talk.
Piyush Atole
Piyush Atole 1 year 8 months ago
*ग्रामीण घरों पर घर क्रमांक & वॉर्ड नं के बॅच सभी घरों पर नहीं है,घर का पता लिखने,ऑनलाईन upload मे दिक्कत होती है. • मृत व्यक्ती के नाम पर दर्ज वाहन,परिवार सदस्य हस्तांतरण मे succession certificate जो न्यायालय से मिलता है,जिसकी फीस कम करनी चाहिए.सेकंड वाहन बेचना है,तो उसका नफा कम हो जाता है. • 60 min call & 1 से 1.5 GB data - 30 days या बिना कॉल सुविधा केवल 1 से 1.5 GB data monthly ,mobile company ये ऑफर शुरू कर सकती है,recharge पैसे कम हो सकते हैं,वैसे भी mobile पर लोग बहुत बात करने लगे है,कान के लिये धोका है.मोबाईल पर ॲप के जरिए daily mobile call limit warning ⚠️ आनी चाहिए.
Georgie s cherian
Georgie s cherian 1 year 8 months ago
Rubber In the Western ghats : Rubber grows in the Western Ghats, particularly on the western slopes and hill slopes of Kerala: , here are some vedieos to develop Rubber tourisam in Kerala
Piyush Baiswar
Piyush Baiswar 1 year 8 months ago
Sir plz income tax department me intercharge transfers open krwa dijiye ek bar fir se....in logo ne tranfer oe complete ban laga rkha h which is so draconian and against basic rule of law....sbko apke ghr me rhne ka hak h...har dept me koi na koi tarika hota h apke home state me nokri krne ka....income tax me nhi h ....even army tak me home state transfer ho jata h life me kabi na kabi...pr income tax me jaha posting mili h usi state me mar jao...chahe tumare ma bap kahi bi ho...chahe tumara spouse kahi bi ho...this is emotional torchure sir...plz interchange tranfer open krwa dijiye sir....apse meri hath jod ke request hai sir
Ashwani Sahu
Ashwani Sahu 1 year 8 months ago
Honorable PM sir 🙏🏻 i am glad to share my views in front of you sir, As a student i have seened various problems and critism in my country, where i saw Rich are getting richer and poor are getting poorer Even after your various efforts Sir i know you 100% for my type of people but sir there was lot of corruption instead of all that even in the education system. I see the literacy rate are getting low for poor but the rate of literacy are getting high, Nowadays schools and colleges are the hub of profit sir. Sir many childrens like me want's the wings to fly but if they try to fly then the corruption, affordability, lack of money cut their wings it is very sad sir 😔 even after government use various policies why?? the needy students cannot Take the benefit of it they wanted to study sir they want to fly high and wanted to make their contribution for our country i wish i met you sir and share my views but due to limitations of words.. that's all sir School student.. kvs class 12th
Piyush Baiswar
Piyush Baiswar 1 year 8 months ago
Sir plz listen to the plight of people working in income tax dept...plz yha pe intercharge transfers Puri trh band kr diye hai...4 sal se bnd h ...koi kahi transfer hi nhi le skta...ajib sa draconian law bna rkha hai...jaha posting hai whi me mar jao sari umr naukri kr ke ? Kya kisi ko apne ghr me posting pane ka hak nhi h ? Chahe uske maa bap mar jaye ? Budhe ho ? Ya uski wife dusre state me posting ho ? Corporate companies apni employee policies employee friendly bnati h so that productivity bde...govt apne employees ko jada se jada par Shan krne me kyu lagi rhti h ? At least sir tranfer restart krwa dijiye income tax me....taki niche cadre ke log hi dusre state ya apke home state me transfer le ske.....IRS officers to kaha chahe tranfer le lete h ...adhi se jada life apne partner ya apke home state me kat lete h....ye hal niche ke employees ko bi hona chaiye na...please sir ..look into this matter...yha logo ki life barbad ho rhi h
Rajagopalan Narayanan
Rajagopalan Narayanan 1 year 8 months ago
I'm glad to have been able to help over 10 families to register 70+ Senior citizens in your kind (to them & their families) & transformative for the country PMJAY program. The help rendered over social media would be in hundreds. Thank you for the opportunity to do this seva I've done this using the NHA portal as the issues reported with the PMJAY app are yet to be resolved
PinalPrashantTajane
PinalPrashantTajane 1 year 8 months ago
first cancel all the entrance exams for different courses.admission will based on the marks which students will get in 10th 12th board exam.entrance exam are making more burden on students n parents also. my request is to kindly minimise the stress of the students
Amit Rameshlal Gandhi
Amit Rameshlal Gandhi 1 year 8 months ago
Morning Pick up time on city road as students,working perople, senior citizen travelling from one place to another, its good if we see there is trafic signal working, warden, police aviailabe since morning seven am shift. Everyone get benifit & secured just doing this thing. Amit Gandhi Pune
Hanamant Dundappa Tolamatti
Hanamant Dundappa Tolamatti 1 year 8 months ago
Sir मैं रिटायर्ड सरकारी सेवक मेरा विनंती hai कि 1 जाती aur जती गणना बंद हो 2 one nation one law .bring it by hook or cook 3 देश की सबी सडक aur चौक मे खडे किये सो सभी मुर्ती हटके येका गर्डणामे प्रस्तापित करणा chaahiye इसासे सारकाराका बचत होगा 4 अवैध्य इमारत गिराना chaahiye 5 अजाना speakar Banda karanaa chaahiye taaki budhe aur bacho ko aur peshantako तकलीफ ना हों 6 वकाफ कायदा बंद करो 7 देश द्रोह कामाकरणेवाले aur भाषणं करानेवालोंको ताबडतोब कठीण शिक्षा होणा चाहिए 8 राजकारणी इंका पगार aur पेन्शन बंद करणं 9 शिक्षा aur hospitala चोडके sabhi फ्री बाटणा बंद करणं