Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Tune in to 117th Episode of Mann Ki Baat by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 29th December 2024

Tune in to 117th Episode of Mann Ki Baat by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 29th December 2024

Read
Comments closed for this talk.
Vivek Sheel_1
Vivek Sheel_1 1 year 8 months ago
In Tanzania , East Africa Satwik Farms Limited under the leadership of Vivek Sheel organized a tree plantation campaign under "EK PED MAA KE NAAM". High Commission of Tanzania actively participated in this program along with local district officials and Indian diaspora. Almost 100 plus people took part in this program. New High Commission also visited the farm and he also planted a tree in the farm. Satwik farm Limited is owned by a first time entrepreneur Vivek Sheel and he is promoting residue free and climatic smart agriculture for the benefit of local farmers.
Prem Chandra Gupta
Prem Chandra Gupta 1 year 8 months ago
*क्या सोचने का समय नहीं आ गया है कि Weightage based Vote सिस्टम की जरूरत बहुत जल्दी देश को पडने वाली है ?* Weightage Based Vote क्या है ? - एक परिवार में 12 लोग है -कोई भी डायरेक्ट इनकम टैक्स नही देता । -एजुकेशन में कोई भी graduate नहीं है -सारी सरकार की फ्री की योजनाओं का लाभ लेता है या सब्सिडी पूरी की पूरी use करता है। एक परिवार जिसमे 4 लोग हैं - सब के सब डायरेक्ट इनकम टैक्स देने वाले हैं - सब के सब के पास हायर एजुकेशन है - कोई भी सब्सिडी या फ्री की योजना के लाभार्थी नहीं है। लेकिन वोटिंग सिस्टम में 12 सदस्य वाले के 12 वोट और 4 सदस्य वालों के 4 वोट समान क्यों ? क्या सरकार कम सदस्य वाले परिवारों के वोट के लिए मल्टीप्लायर सेट नही कर सकती ? जैसे आप पिछले 10 साल से लगातार 30% टैक्स पे करते हो तो आपका 1 वोट 10 वोट के बराबर काउंट हो .. या 10% टैक्स देते हो 4 वोट के बराबर। आप कोई भी सब्सिडी या फ्री की योजना के लाभार्थी नही हैं तो आपका 1 वोट 5 के बराबर । आपके 2 ही बच्चे हैं तो आपका एक वोट 2 के बराबर। यदि आपके 6 बच्चे है तो 1 वोट को आधे के बराबर समझा जाये ।
AniketPersonal
AniketPersonal 1 year 8 months ago
Dear Sir, I am Aniket Deshpande, an Electronics and Telecommunication Engineer. I have designed a system which when implemented in form of a mobile app will completely stop all spam calls, scam calls, and fake social media accounts. I have another system which can stop all phishing attacks. I plan to sell the subscription for it in India for a very low cost and higher out of India once implemented. It will bring tremendous change for digital India. After its implementation there will be no spam calls, no scam calls and no fake social media accounts. The people of India will be safer in digital world / cyber world. I have filed a provisional patent for it. I want funds to file complete patent for the same. Thanks, Aniket
ranish k r
ranish k r 1 year 8 months ago
Sir, In Kerala, CITU Members have an authority to load or unload the goods. but why they are creating issues after unloading the goods from our own. This goods price are paid from us then why they creating argument. Even they don't unloaded the product and collect the money. Is there any law to teach them?
Sanjay Chavre
Sanjay Chavre 1 year 8 months ago
1. Double decker 26 coaches racks of AC / Nov Ac / Mixed on trunk routes to double capacity using same platforms. 2. Increase speeds to 350 kmph to make possible same day journeys from Srinagar to Trivandrum. 3. Set up separate corridors on trunk routes for high speed travel as well as goods traffic quickly. Use private / bilateral / multilateral funds. 4. Ensure one attendant per coach to clean coach etc. Pay him well and train. 5. Allow underground facilities like parking, hotels, commercial areas, offices, subways, underground roads, restaurants etc at train stations on commercial basis. 6. Create multi story passenger facilities at train stations on commercial basis , so that they are not required to go away from the stations for their travel and stay requirements. 7. Allow commercial use of rail property