Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Tune in to Mann Ki Baat by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 28th August 2022

Tune in to Mann Ki Baat by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 28th August 2022

Read
Comments closed for this talk.
Shalini Moitra
Shalini Moitra 4 years 2 weeks ago
As you launch this program sir it's gives millions of people to connect you through this platform...we are thankful for this opportunity.
Sweta
Sweta 4 years 2 weeks ago
मेरा नाम सहानी स्वेता है मैं जीएनएम नर्सिंग की छात्र हूं सूरत गुजरात से मैं कहना चाहता हूं कि जिस तकनीक की जरूरत है वो नहीं मिल पाटी है या जिसके करना जो सीखना हो वो प्रेटिकल नहीं हो पट जिसके करना सीखना में परसानी अति है तो पढाई पे ध्यान दिजिये ..... कृपया
Kriti Bharati
Kriti Bharati 4 years 2 weeks ago
Mananiy pradhanmantri Ji sarvpratham mera namaskar main Kriti Bharati Bihar rajya ke Vaishali jila antargat jandaaha prakhand ki shikshika Ho main pichhle 9 varshon se apne vidyalay navsarchit prathmik vidyalay arnia uttari mein karyrat Hun main ek sadharan Kisan ki Beti hun Mere Papa ne mujhe bahut parishram se padhaayaa aur is yog banaya ki main kuchh kar sakun Aaj main Apne vidyalay mein jaati hun per hamare vidyalay mein thodi bahut Kami hai bacchon ke baithane ke liye samuchit ki vyavastha nahin hai bacchon ke samuchit peyjal aur shauchalay ki vyavastha acchi nahin hai pradhanmantri Ji mera aapse aagrah hai meri do betiyan Hain badi beti ko main Apne vidyalay mein padhaati hun Mere vidyalay ki kaksha char ki Chhatra hai vah apne vidyalay ki up pradhanmantri bhi aur meri chhoti beti Mere sath hi mere vidyalay jaati hai pradhanmantri Ji mera aapse aagrah hai kya Bihar ke aur pure Desh ki Shiksha bhi vyavastha ko suchit kijiye taki hamara Desh surakshit ho skey
SUDHIR KUMAR
SUDHIR KUMAR 4 years 2 weeks ago
Respected Sir, I am noticed some people hosting their flag even after celebrating independence day.on their houses, it seems reducing values of flag..I want to please mentoring our citizens for giving respect to flag and now putting off from their house and keep it with respect....... Thank You😊
RAHUL SINGH
RAHUL SINGH 4 years 2 weeks ago
Abusive language use krne pe to apne bol hi Diya, ab use hone wali language pe bhi bat kr li jiye modi ji, Ap bahut संशोधन karwate hai constitution me ek change ye bhi kr diye ki politician educated ho chahe vo koi bhi department me ho, exam krwaye Jaye jese har job k liye hota h, kab tak ap criminal illiterate logo ko politician banne denge rok lga dijiye sir, apka bhi compitition kam ho jayega sir.
Adithya M P N
Adithya M P N 4 years 2 weeks ago
Dear Honorable Prime Minister Modi, we founded the Edtech company MemoApps which helps to prepare for the Neet Exam in the best way. Our goal is to make learning fun and easy; all students should afford the latest Edtech Technologies!
mygov_166098997169661011
mygov_166098998069661011
mygov_166098998669661011
mygov_166098999569661011
SushantKumar
SushantKumar 4 years 2 weeks ago
Namaste sir ji, Aaj Bharat vishwa Guru banne ko agrasar hai Aapke margdarshan mein. Bharat ke yuvao ko nokri ki jagah self employed mein le jaane ke aapke prayash ko naman.
K L PRASAD
K L PRASAD 4 years 2 weeks ago
https://www.change.org/p/all-indians-who-value-humanity-more-than-their-religion-can-make-it-happen-toilets-at-all-private-and-public-organisations-and-establishments-for-general-public?recruiter=60467222&utm_source=share_petition&utm_medium=copylink&utm_campaign=share_petition
PreanaBuch
PreanaBuch 4 years 2 weeks ago
Hon. Sir, One State-One Channel Policy for All India Radio is not acceptable. Every region has its own linguistic, literary & cultural fragrance. Merging of the Stations will vanish the same. Children, youth & budding artists will be deprived of deserving stage. Plz make a survey of all the Stations of Gujarat State. Depending on their productions, programmes, presentations of the Announcers, etc. you may allot at least two AIR Stations per state. Saurashtra-Kutch is also earthquake affected zone. During 2001 earthquake AIR Rajkot worked all 24 hrs for 10 days & provided essential information & entertainment. Plz consider AIR Rajkot contribution. As the region is in the sensitive zone, plz allow it to function independently. Small Stations-Godhara, Ahwa, Surat, Vadodara may be merged with AIR Ahmedabad where mostly FM Channel works. But AIR Rajkot has MW & FM Channels working fully. Plz let them continue. Also refer to the document attached.
SumitKumarsingh
SumitKumarsingh 4 years 2 weeks ago
Honorable pm narendra modi sir , I am Sumit Kumar Singh from nokha , my doubt is in our country many people are rich,and many are medium rich ,many people poor , lastly many people have no home ,no land ,no money . I say only sir you made a pmpoorpeople help center in all state and give work in industries, factory and other schemes .poor people work timely and get money and few money sir you save for 10 year and you give after 10 year many money ek saath jab slum people ko milega tho who apna land kharid sakte hai Thanks sir